New York – New England District of Optimist International




To have your club bulletins

included, send to Webmaster


 

 

 





New York – New England District
Zones and Clubs

Zone 1
The Greater Syracuse/Binghamton Area


Club #


Club Name

Club President

Bulletin

01020


Camillus

Chris Jones

01093


Lafayette

Jim Macelhannon

01096


Liverpool

Frank Sylvester

01105


Marcellus

Kathleen Kusnierczyk

01155


Cicero-North Syracuse

Theresa Jackson


01914


Canastota

Joe Vaccaro

Zone 2
The Greater Buffalo/Lockport/Jamestown Area


Club #


Club Name

Club President

Bulletin

'01001


Greater Rochester

Elise Kanaley

01010


Barker Lighthouse

Frank Stabler

01085


Jamestown

Frank J Fuller Jr

01100


Lockport

Edward Sandusky

01103


Lockport Barge Canal

Carolyn Stutz

Asst Audrey Jex


01150


Sunrise Lockport

Jeremy J Everett


01910


Lockport Monday Night Cruise

Patrick Schrader


Zone 3
The Utica/New York Mills Area


Club #


Club Name

Club President

Bulletin

01031


East Utica

Daniel Amado


01122


New York Mills

John J Meagher

01141


Sauquoit Valley

Renecca J Canaguier


01185


Whitestown

John M Hoke

01906


Clinton

Thomas Trevisoni

Zone 4
The Greater Southern Utica Area


Club #


Club Name

Club President

Bulletin

01015


Brookfield

Doreen Ann Corbin

01110


Mount Markham-West Winfield

Kathleen Welch

01175


Waterville Brothertown

Mary Cambell

Asst Terry Tanner

01903


Madison

Karen Brouillette

01909


Chenango Valley

Richard Lathrop

01912


Hamilton

Ellen Meeks

Zone 5
The Hudson Valley / Massachusetts


Club #


Club Name

Club President

Bulletin

01121


New Windsor-Cornwall

Robert Reid

Zone 6
New Hampshire


Club #


Club Name

Club President

Bulletin

77005


Manchester

Francis Remillard

Zone 7
Maine


Club #


Club Name

Club President

Bulletin

77001


Lewiston-Auburn

George Mathews III

77003


Gray-New Gloucester

Diane Field

77301


Tri Town

Jeff Gagnon

Zone 8
Massachusett


Club #


Club Name

Club President

Bulletin

77303


Sturbridge

Mark Amadio

77883


Southbridge

David Livengood

Junior Optimist Clubs


Club #


Club Name

Sponsor Club

Bulletin

A2020


Roxboro Middle School Optimist Club

Cicero- North Syracuse

A1423


Lighthouse Junior Optimist Club

Barker Lighthouse

B1983


Cicero North Syracuse Octagon Club

Cicero-North Syracuse

B2033


North Syracuse Junior High Octagon Club

Cicero-North Syracuse















 






Copyright Atlantic Northeast District Optimists 2009 - All Rights Reserved